Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750

200 Free Spins + 1 Bonus Crab

Funbet Casino Free Spins: How the Spins and Winnings Work

Funbet Casino in Australia offers free spins through its first-deposit package, weekly reload promotion and weekend reload offer. Here’s what you need to deposit, how the spins are released and what happens to any winnings.

Games You'll Love

Chocolate Factory Fusion Reels

Chocolate Factory Fusion Reels

kagaming

Crown of Fortune

Crown of Fortune

tadagaming

Fruityliner XXL

Fruityliner XXL

mancala

Book Of Riches

Book Of Riches

rubyplay

Tortuga Fortune

Tortuga Fortune

dynabit

Hot Scatter Deluxe

Hot Scatter Deluxe

amatic

The first-deposit free spins: 200 spins released over 10 days

The main free-spin offer gives you 200 spins as part of the first-deposit Welcome Bonus. You need to deposit at least $30 to qualify for the bonus and spins. The spins are released in batches of 20 per day, giving you 10 days of daily allocations rather than one single batch.

Contents

The free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The cash-match part of the same first-deposit offer has a separate 35× requirement on the combined bonus and deposit, while the maximum bet with bonus funds is $7.50. The welcome offer also has a maximum withdrawal of 10× the bonus amount.

TermRequirement
Free spins200
Release schedule20 spins per day over 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering on free-spin winnings40×
Bonus-fund maximum bet$7.50

The 10-day clock matters

The first-deposit offer gives you 10 days to complete its wagering requirements. Keeping track from the first allocation is the sensible approach, especially because the spins arrive over several days.

Weekly and weekend free-spin offers with their deposit rules

There are two further ways to receive free spins. The Weekly Reload Free Spins Bonus gives 50 spins after a minimum deposit of $30. It comes with 40× wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a 10-day period in which the balance must be wagered.

The Weekend Reload Bonus offers up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins when you deposit at least $75. The bonus and deposit carry 35× wagering, while winnings from the free spins carry 40× wagering. The maximum withdrawal for this offer is 10× the bonus amount.

OfferMinimum depositSpinsMain wagering term
Weekly Reload Free Spins Bonus$305040×; use the balance within 10 days
Weekend Reload Bonus$755035× on bonus + deposit; 40× on free-spin winnings

The first-deposit offer does not require a bonus code. For any promotion, check the qualifying deposit and the time limit before you start, then keep the relevant offer rules in mind while using the spins.

How 40× wagering works on free-spin winnings

A 40× requirement means the winnings from the free spins need to be wagered 40 times before they are ready for withdrawal. For example, if the spins produce $10 in winnings, the wagering target is $400. If they produce $25, the target is $1,000.

That figure is turnover, not an amount you must lose. Funbet Casino tracks your progress automatically, so your actual results can move up or down as you play, and you should treat the spins as entertainment and set a budget for any extra deposit you choose to make. The balance must meet the relevant requirement within the offer's stated 10-day period where that limit applies.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

The contribution rate changes how quickly different games add to the target. A $100 wager on pokies, keno or scratch cards contributes $100. The same wager on a live game or table game contributes $10, while bingo and jackpot games do not add to the wagering total.

Use the full-contribution games if you want the clearest calculation

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute at 10%, so they require much more turnover to reach the same target.

How to start using Funbet Casino free spins

  1. Register your account

    Create an account and complete the required KYC verification. The registration process collects address, email and phone number documentation.

  2. Choose a qualifying deposit

    Use at least $30 for the first-deposit spins or Weekly Reload Free Spins Bonus. The Weekend Reload Bonus requires at least $75.

  3. Open the relevant promotion

    Select the free-spin promotion that matches your deposit and review its release schedule, wagering requirement and time limit.

  4. Use each allocation on time

    The first offer releases 20 spins each day for 10 days. The Weekly Reload balance must be wagered within 10 days, so avoid leaving the promotion until the last moment.

  5. Check the balance before requesting a Withdrawal

    Complete the applicable wagering requirement first. Once you request a Withdrawal, the standard processing rules and limits still apply.

The exact qualifying offer should match the deposit you are making. It is worth checking the promotion attached to the account before depositing, rather than assuming every reload offer has the same terms.

Where you can play the spins and what counts towards play-through

The casino has more than 4,000 games, including pokies, table games, live casino and instant games. The wider selection includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, keno, scratch cards, crash games, Plinko, Mines and dice games, although the contribution table above is the part to use when planning wagering.

All games use RNG technology to determine outcomes. Live dealer choices are also available, including live blackjack, live baccarat, live roulette, live bingo and live dice games. Because live games contribute at 10%, they may take longer to clear a target than pokies or scratch cards.

  • Use pokies, keno or scratch cards for 100% wagering contribution.
  • Remember that live games, table games and video poker contribute 10%.
  • Do not count bingo or jackpot games towards the target.
  • Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind when bonus funds are involved.
  • Track the 10-day deadline attached to the relevant promotion.

Free spins through Bonus Crabs, coins and player promotions

Free spins can also appear through the platform’s rewards features. Every deposit, win and general participation earns coins, while the first deposit of each day awards a Bonus Crab. Coins and Bonus Crabs can be redeemed in the in-platform shop for free money, free spins and free bets.

The VIP programme has five levels and begins when you register and complete identity verification. All levels include on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat. From level 3, the benefits add personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback; levels 4 and 5 also include a personal VIP manager.

Tournaments offer prize pools of up to $6,000,000, and participation can earn coins. Tournament details and reward values depend on the particular promotion, so check the terms attached to the event before relying on it as a source of spins.

Mobile play, deposits and support for free-spin players

The site uses HTML5 and is mobile-optimised, so you can play through a browser on Windows, iOS, Android or Linux. This makes it practical to use daily spin allocations from a phone or tablet as well as a computer.

Deposits can be made with fiat currency or cryptocurrency through more than 30 methods. Several options process deposits instantly, including Mastercard from $20 to $4,000, Skrill and Neteller from $20 to $10,000, MiFinity from $20 to $3,500, and Bitcoin from $45 to $10,000.

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, Danish, Polish and Finnish, and email support is also available. If you need help understanding a promotion, ask about the qualifying deposit, the remaining wagering target and the expiry date before continuing.

Remember the cash-out limits

Withdrawals are limited to $800 per day and $10,500 per month, with no win limit. The finance team processes requests Monday to Friday, and the casino can take up to three business days to process a withdrawal.

Free Spins: your questions

How many free spins come with the first-deposit offer?

The offer includes 200 free spins. They are released at 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the 200 free spins?

The minimum deposit is $30 for the first-deposit bonus and free spins.

How much wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement. For example, $10 in winnings creates a $400 wagering target.

How many spins are in the Weekly Reload Free Spins Bonus?

The Weekly Reload Free Spins Bonus awards 50 free spins after a minimum deposit of $30. The wagering requirement is 40× and the balance must be wagered within 10 days.

What deposit is needed for the Weekend Reload free spins?

The Weekend Reload Bonus requires a minimum deposit of $75 and includes 50 free spins alongside a bonus of up to $1,050.

Which games contribute most towards the free-spin wagering target?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I play the free spins on a mobile device?

Yes. The HTML5 site is mobile-optimised and compatible with iOS and Android, as well as Windows and Linux.

What is the maximum bet when bonus funds are being used?

The maximum bet is $7.50 when using bonus funds. The Weekly Reload Free Spins Bonus also lists a $7.50 maximum bet.